| AFC Bournemouth · 2015/16 | £87.9m | £59.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2016/17 | £136.5m | £71.5m | 11 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2017/18 | £134.9m | £101.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2018/19 | £131.1m | £110.9m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2019/20 | £95.4m | £107.9m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2020/21 | £71.7m | £57.4m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2021/22 | £53.2m | £61.4m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2022/23 | £141.0m | £100.1m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2023/24 | £160.8m | £136.2m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| AFC Bournemouth · 2024/25 | £181.7m | £158.4m | 12 months · Owner/investor presentation · Primary owner/investor presentation |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2008/09 | £196.6m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2009/10 | £229.0m | £107.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2010/11 | £197.3m | £121.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2011/12 | £233.5m | £140.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2012/13 | £220.2m | £151.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2013/14 | £303.3m | £163.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2014/15 | £335.2m | £189.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2015/16 | £341.4m | £191.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2016/17 | £408.1m | £195.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2017/18 | £388.6m | £235.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2023/24 | £616.6m | £327.8m | 12 months · Arsenal Holdings consolidated group · Filed accounts, primary statement on mirror host |
|---|
| Arsenal · 2024/25 | £691.0m | £346.8m | 12 months · Arsenal Holdings consolidated group · Filed accounts, primary statement on mirror host |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2009/10 | £89.5m | £10.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2010/11 | £88.8m | £11.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2011/12 | £79.8m | £9.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2012/13 | £81.7m | £10.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2013/14 | £110.6m | £10.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2014/15 | £112.5m | £13.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2015/16 | £106.8m | £15.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2023/24 | £275.7m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Aston Villa · 2024/25 | £378.1m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Birmingham City · 2009/10 | £56.4m | £36.7m | 10 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Birmingham City · 2010/11 | £61.5m | £45.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Blackburn Rovers · 2009/10 | £57.8m | £47.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Blackburn Rovers · 2010/11 | £57.6m | £49.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Blackburn Rovers · 2011/12 | £54.2m | £50.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Blackpool · 2010/11 | £51.7m | £24.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Bolton Wanderers · 2009/10 | £54.4m | £45.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Bolton Wanderers · 2010/11 | £60.9m | £54.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Bolton Wanderers · 2011/12 | £58.5m | £53.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Brentford · 2023/24 | £166.5m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Brentford · 2024/25 | £173.1m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Brighton & Hove Albion · 2017/18 | £139.2m | £77.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Brighton & Hove Albion · 2023/24 | £222.4m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Burnley · 2009/10 | £45.4m | £22.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Burnley · 2014/15 | £78.8m | £29.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Burnley · 2016/17 | £121.2m | £61.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Burnley · 2017/18 | £139.0m | £81.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Burnley · 2023/24 | £133.6m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated holding group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Burnley · 2024/25 | £71.7m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated holding group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Cardiff City · 2013/14 | £79.9m | £53.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2007/08 | £190.1m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2008/09 | £185.6m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2009/10 | £187.3m | £161.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2010/11 | £205.2m | £178.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2011/12 | £227.3m | £159.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2012/13 | £228.5m | £163.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2013/14 | £291.5m | £176.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2014/15 | £283.0m | £199.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2015/16 | £298.9m | £202.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2016/17 | £332.2m | £203.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2017/18 | £422.6m | £222.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2023/24 | Not available | Not available | 12 months · Chelsea FC Holdings group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Chelsea · 2024/25 | £490.9m | Not available | 12 months · Chelsea FC Holdings group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2007/08 | £12.0m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2013/14 | £90.4m | £45.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2014/15 | £102.4m | £68.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2015/16 | £101.8m | £80.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2016/17 | £142.7m | £111.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2017/18 | £150.3m | £117.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2023/24 | £190.2m | £133.7m | 12 months · Consolidated group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Crystal Palace · 2024/25 | £196.6m | £148.3m | 12 months · Consolidated group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2009/10 | £79.1m | £54.3m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2010/11 | £82.0m | £58.0m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2011/12 | £80.5m | £63.4m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2012/13 | £86.4m | £63.0m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2013/14 | £120.5m | £69.3m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2014/15 | £125.6m | £77.5m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2015/16 | £121.5m | £84.0m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2016/17 | £171.3m | £104.7m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2017/18 | £189.2m | £145.5m | 12 months · Everton consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Everton · 2023/24 | £186.9m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Everton · 2024/25 | £196.7m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Fulham · 2009/10 | £76.4m | £49.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Fulham · 2010/11 | £76.4m | £57.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Fulham · 2011/12 | £78.7m | £62.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Fulham · 2012/13 | £73.0m | £66.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Fulham · 2013/14 | £91.3m | £68.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Huddersfield Town · 2017/18 | £125.2m | £62.6m | 12 months · Club consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Hull City · 2009/10 | £47.5m | £38.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Hull City · 2013/14 | £84.5m | £43.3m | 11 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Hull City · 2014/15 | £84.1m | £55.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Hull City · 2016/17 | £116.9m | £61.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Leeds United · 2023/24 | £127.6m | £84.0m | 12 months · Consolidated group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Leeds United · 2024/25 | £137.0m | £102.7m | 12 months · Consolidated group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2014/15 | £104.4m | £57.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2015/16 | £128.7m | £80.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2016/17 | £233.0m | £112.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2017/18 | £158.9m | £119.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2021/22 | £214.6m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2022/23 | £177.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2023/24 | £105.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Leicester City · 2024/25 | £186.5m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2007/08 | £159.1m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2008/09 | £177.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2009/10 | £184.5m | £121.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2010/11 | £183.6m | £134.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2011/12 | £169.0m | £118.7m | 10 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2012/13 | £206.1m | £132.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2013/14 | £255.6m | £143.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2014/15 | £297.9m | £166.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2015/16 | £301.8m | £208.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2016/17 | £364.2m | £207.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2017/18 | £455.1m | £263.6m | 12 months · Club consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2021/22 | £594.3m | £366.1m | 12 months · Club consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2022/23 | £593.8m | £372.9m | 12 months · Club consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2023/24 | £613.8m | £386.1m | 12 months · Club consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Liverpool · 2024/25 | £703.0m | £428.0m | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2007/08 | £82.3m | £54.2m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2008/09 | £87.0m | £82.6m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2009/10 | £125.1m | £133.3m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts The parent prints the same turnover and the same staff costs. |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2010/11 | £153.2m | £174.0m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts The parent prints the same turnover and the same staff costs. |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2011/12 | £231.1m | £201.8m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts The parent prints the same turnover. |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2012/13 | £271.0m | £233.1m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2013/14 | £346.5m | £205.0m | 12 months · Parent group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2014/15 | £351.8m | £193.8m | 12 months · Parent group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2015/16 | £391.8m | £197.6m | 12 months · Parent group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2016/17 | £473.4m | £264.1m | 13 months · Parent group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2017/18 | £500.5m | £259.6m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2018/19 | £535.2m | £315.3m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2019/20 | £478.4m | £351.4m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2020/21 | £569.8m | £354.7m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2021/22 | £613.0m | £353.9m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2022/23 | £712.8m | £422.9m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2023/24 | £715.0m | £412.6m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester City · 2024/25 | £694.1m | £408.4m | 12 months · Club report · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2007/08 | £180.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2009/10 | £286.4m | £131.7m | 12 months · Historical consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2010/11 | £331.4m | £152.9m | 12 months · Historical consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2011/12 | £320.3m | £161.7m | 12 months · Historical consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2013/14 | £433.2m | Not available | 12 months · Manchester United plc consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2014/15 | £395.2m | Not available | 12 months · Manchester United plc consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2015/16 | £515.3m | £232.2m | 12 months · Manchester United plc consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2016/17 | £581.2m | £263.5m | 12 months · Manchester United plc consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2017/18 | £590.0m | £295.9m | 12 months · Manchester United plc consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2019/20 | £509.0m | £284.0m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2020/21 | £494.1m | £322.6m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2021/22 | £583.2m | £384.1m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2022/23 | £648.4m | £331.4m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2023/24 | £661.8m | £364.7m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2024/25 | £666.5m | £313.3m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Manchester United · 2025/26 | £677.6m | £302.0m | 12 months · Consolidated Manchester United plc group · Filed accounts |
|---|
| Middlesbrough · 2016/17 | £121.4m | £64.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2007/08 | £98.8m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2008/09 | £85.7m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2010/11 | £88.4m | £53.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2011/12 | £93.3m | £64.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2012/13 | £95.9m | £61.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2013/14 | £129.7m | £78.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2014/15 | £128.8m | £65.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2015/16 | £125.8m | £74.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2017/18 | £178.5m | £93.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2022/23 | £250.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2023/24 | £320.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Newcastle United · 2024/25 | £335.3m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Norwich City · 2011/12 | £74.3m | £36.8m | 12 months · Norwich City consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Norwich City · 2012/13 | £74.7m | £50.8m | 13 months · Norwich City consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Norwich City · 2013/14 | £94.3m | £54.1m | 12 months · Norwich City consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Norwich City · 2015/16 | £97.8m | £67.2m | 12 months · Norwich City consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Queens Park Rangers · 2011/12 | £73.8m | £56.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Queens Park Rangers · 2012/13 | £105.0m | £73.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Queens Park Rangers · 2014/15 | £112.1m | £70.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Reading · 2012/13 | £59.3m | £46.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2012/13 | £69.4m | £43.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2013/14 | £103.4m | £59.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2014/15 | £110.6m | £78.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2015/16 | £121.1m | £82.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2016/17 | £178.3m | £108.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Southampton · 2017/18 | £148.4m | £109.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2009/10 | £59.0m | £44.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2010/11 | £66.8m | £47.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2011/12 | £70.7m | £53.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2012/13 | £66.5m | £60.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2013/14 | £98.3m | £60.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2014/15 | £99.6m | £66.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2015/16 | £104.2m | £82.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2016/17 | £136.0m | £84.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Stoke City · 2017/18 | £127.2m | £94.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2009/10 | £65.3m | £53.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2010/11 | £79.3m | £60.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2011/12 | £77.0m | £63.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2012/13 | £72.0m | £56.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2013/14 | £101.0m | £68.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2014/15 | £97.0m | £75.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2015/16 | £104.1m | £81.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Sunderland · 2016/17 | £123.5m | £82.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2011/12 | £65.2m | £34.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2012/13 | £67.1m | £48.1m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2013/14 | £98.7m | £63.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2014/15 | £103.9m | £82.5m | 14 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2015/16 | £97.2m | £81.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2016/17 | £127.8m | £98.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Swansea City · 2017/18 | £126.8m | £90.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2007/08 | £102.9m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2008/09 | £105.1m | Not available | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2009/10 | £119.8m | £67.1m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2010/11 | £163.5m | £91.1m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2011/12 | £144.2m | £90.2m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2012/13 | £147.4m | £96.1m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2013/14 | £180.5m | Not available | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2014/15 | £196.4m | Not available | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2015/16 | £209.8m | Not available | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2016/17 | £309.7m | £126.9m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2017/18 | £380.7m | £147.6m | 12 months · Tottenham Hotspur consolidated group · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2021/22 | £444.0m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2022/23 | £549.6m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2023/24 | Not available | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur · 2024/25 | Not available | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Watford · 2015/16 | £94.4m | £57.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Watford · 2016/17 | £123.9m | £74.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2010/11 | £65.1m | £43.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2011/12 | £66.7m | £50.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2012/13 | £69.7m | £54.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2013/14 | £86.8m | £65.5m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2014/15 | £96.3m | £69.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2015/16 | £98.3m | £73.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2016/17 | £137.9m | £79.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Bromwich Albion · 2017/18 | £124.8m | £92.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2009/10 | £71.7m | £53.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2010/11 | £80.5m | £55.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2012/13 | £89.8m | £56.2m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2013/14 | £114.9m | £63.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2014/15 | £120.7m | £72.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2015/16 | £142.1m | £84.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2016/17 | £183.3m | £95.0m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2017/18 | £175.3m | £106.6m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2023/24 | £269.7m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated holding group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| West Ham United · 2024/25 | £227.6m | Not available | 12 months · Consolidated holding group summary · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Wigan Athletic · 2009/10 | £43.1m | £39.4m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wigan Athletic · 2010/11 | £50.5m | £39.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wigan Athletic · 2011/12 | £52.6m | £37.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wigan Athletic · 2012/13 | £56.4m | £43.7m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2009/10 | £60.6m | £29.8m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2010/11 | £64.4m | £37.9m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2011/12 | £60.6m | £38.3m | 12 months · Club company · Previously checked accounts |
|---|
| Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2023/24 | £177.7m | Not available | 12 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|
| Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2024/25 | £172.0m | Not available | 13 months · Club announcement: perimeter not independently verified · Official financial summary |
|---|